HouseValuation
Home·IP18·Valuation

16, FIELD STILE ROAD, IP18 6LD

Terraced·102·EPC B
Estimated value
£457,062

Median £4,481/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £425,000£925,000
Estimated value: £457,062Last sold (May 2022): £720,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near IP18 6LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 EAST STREET
IP18 6EJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£405,00090£4,500D84%
35 GREEN LANE
IP18 6PD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,000106£4,481C82%
15 YORK ROAD
IP18 6AN · Terraced
Jan 2026£925,000122£7,582C80%
25 STRADBROKE ROAD
IP18 6LQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£600,000116£5,172D79%
6 BELCHER GREEN
IP18 6XB · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,00083£2,229D78%
3 WYMERING ROAD
IP18 6AG · Terraced
Mar 2025£665,00089£7,472C77%
1 ALBERT TERRACE
IP18 6QP · Terraced
Feb 2025£335,50087£3,856C77%
24 SHEARWATER WAY
IP18 6GX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£425,000108£3,935C76%
3 KEENS LANE
IP18 6NT · Terraced
Mar 2025£392,50092£4,266D75%
BRAEBURN COTTAGE QUEENS ROAD
IP18 6QH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£300,00094£3,191C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address