HouseValuation
Home·IP18·Valuation

38, HOTSON ROAD, IP18 6BS

Detached·170·EPC E
Estimated value
£821,780

Median £4,834/m² in your area × 170 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £730,000£2,100,000
Estimated value: £821,780Last sold (Jun 2021): £810,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near IP18 6BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BOX BUSH SEVEN ACRES LANE
IP18 6UL · Detached
Mar 2026£2,100,000177£11,864F88%
GREENWAYS THE GREEN
IP18 6TU · Detached
Mar 2026£820,000141£5,816E85%
57 WANGFORD ROAD
IP18 6QA · Detached
Jan 2026£730,000151£4,834C83%
9 GORSE ROAD
IP18 6NQ · Detached
Dec 2025£960,000181£5,304C82%
LONG MEADOW SEVEN ACRES LANE
IP18 6UL · Detached
Apr 2025£1,325,000186£7,124E81%
118 WANGFORD ROAD
IP18 6NZ · Detached
Feb 2026£320,000208£1,538D81%
1 THE DRIVE
IP18 6PN · Detached
Jan 2026£325,000130£2,500D80%
4 MANOR CLOSE
IP18 6UQ · Detached
Jun 2025£432,000167£2,587D79%
EDMUND COTTAGE COXS LANE
IP18 6QN · Detached
Sept 2025£480,000176£2,727C79%
7 HILL ROAD
IP18 6NL · Detached
Dec 2025£435,000137£3,175D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address