HouseValuation
Home·IP18·Valuation

16, HIGH STREET, IP18 6AE

Detached·91·EPC E
Estimated value
£381,108

Median £4,188/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £375,000£805,000
Estimated value: £381,108Last sold (Jun 2005): £375,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near IP18 6AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SOUTHGATE HOUSE, 1 OLD SCHOOL DRIVE
IP18 6JZ · Detached
Jan 2026£335,00080£4,188C83%
WHITE COTTAGE THE STREET
IP18 6UH · Detached
Oct 2025£805,000108£7,454E80%
37 FIELD STILE ROAD
IP18 6LX · Detached
Jun 2025£662,00095£6,968D79%
8 COVERT ROAD
IP18 6QZ · Detached
Apr 2025£390,000104£3,750D78%
7 EVANS CLOSE
IP18 6PU · Detached
Mar 2025£375,00084£4,464D78%
CHURCH FARM COTTAGES (2) WANGFORD ROAD
IP18 6PB · Detached
Mar 2025£320,00080£4,000F78%
RAMONDE CHURCHILL ROAD
IP18 6QY · Detached
Oct 2024£267,50080£3,344E77%
6 SHADDICK ROAD
IP18 6PJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£260,000103£2,524D76%
40 EAST STREET
IP18 6EJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£405,00090£4,500D75%
1 BELCHER GREEN
IP18 6XB · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£225,00091£2,473E75%

Dig deeper into this address