HouseValuation
Home·IP17·Valuation

10, FAIRFIELDS, IP17 3PY

Detached·101·EPC F
Estimated value
£387,032

Median £3,832/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £410,000£685,000
Estimated value: £387,032Last sold (May 2021): £270,000

A
Now: 26/100 (F)Potential: 64/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 26/100 to 64/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near IP17 3PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
GREEN ACRES CHURCH ROAD
IP17 1QG · Detached
Mar 2026£355,00094£3,777E83%
PEARTREE COTTAGE THE LANE
IP17 3JJ · Detached
Nov 2025£525,00099£5,303D81%
CRANTOCK BAKERS LANE
IP17 3AZ · Detached
Jul 2025£685,000112£6,116E81%
3 BITTERN ROAD
IP17 1WT · Detached
Mar 2026£357,000110£3,245D80%
37 LONG AVENUE
IP17 1WG · Detached
Mar 2026£325,000106£3,066D80%
COOPERS WOODS HIGH STREET
IP17 3QW · Detached
Oct 2025£595,00097£6,134D80%
THATCHED COTTAGE RENDHAM ROAD
IP17 2NQ · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000114£3,509D79%
NUTWOOD GREAT GLEMHAM ROAD
IP17 1LL · Detached
Nov 2025£410,000107£3,832E79%
THE BUNGALOW RED LANE
IP17 1HS · Detached
Oct 2025£488,000111£4,396E78%
THE BLUE HOUSE THE HILL
IP17 1RJ · Detached
Jan 2026£395,000106£3,726D78%

Dig deeper into this address