HouseValuation
Home·IP17·Valuation

8, GREENSIDE, IP17 3FB

Detached·162·EPC B
Estimated value
£563,922

Median £3,481/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £575,000£670,000
Estimated value: £563,922Last sold (Jul 2022): £750,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near IP17 3FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 PRIORY MEADOWS
IP17 3QY · Detached
Jan 2026£650,000152£4,276B89%
BIRCH HOUSE MILL HILL
IP17 2LQ · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000158£3,481B85%
PALM TREE COTTAGE HIGH STREET
IP17 3ER · Detached
Sept 2025£575,000147£3,912C82%
3 KEATS CLOSE
IP17 1WJ · Detached
Nov 2025£465,000157£2,962B82%
9 BENHALL GREEN
IP17 1HU · Detached
Jan 2026£540,000156£3,462C81%
DINGLE HOUSE THE STREET
IP17 3QA · Detached
Jul 2025£495,000148£3,345C80%
10 KEATS CLOSE
IP17 1WJ · Detached
Sept 2025£395,000170£2,324B80%
FIVE GABLES, 77 FAIRFIELD ROAD
IP17 1EG · Detached
Feb 2026£605,000175£3,457D79%
2 PRIORY MEADOWS
IP17 3QY · Detached
Jan 2025£650,000152£4,276B79%
16 PRYOR CLOSE
IP17 1RA · Detached
Nov 2025£670,000149£4,497C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address