HouseValuation
Home·IP17·Valuation

3, BAKERS LANE, IP17 3AZ

Terraced·74·EPC E
Estimated value
£270,174

Median £3,651/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £240,000£285,000
Estimated value: £270,174Last sold (Aug 2024): £250,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near IP17 3AZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 CULLCOTT CLOSE
IP17 3GZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£230,00063£3,651B82%
8 BUXLOW CLOSE
IP17 1XN · Terraced
Jan 2026£265,00069£3,841D81%
3 RECTORY ROAD
IP17 3NR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00067£2,985E81%
5 WAVENEY CLOSE
IP17 1YB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00068£4,191E79%
MALTHOUSE COTTAGES (1) THE STREET
IP17 2HJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£275,00075£3,667E79%
1 MALLARD ROAD
IP17 1WW · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,00072£3,056C79%
3 CHEQUERS ROW
IP17 1PW · Terraced
Jul 2025£215,00068£3,162E79%
STONE COTTAGE BAKERS LANE
IP17 3AZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£265,00052£5,096E78%
11 HACKNEY ROAD
IP17 2HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00068£3,529E78%
18 WAVENEY CLOSE
IP17 1YB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£209,34063£3,323E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address