Estimated value
£186,201
Median £3,651/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£10,000Median £230,000£1,400,000
Estimated value: £186,201Last sold (May 2022): £50,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near IP17 2EP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 MILL ROAD IP17 1DS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £157,500 | 46 | £3,424 | C | 71% |
11 ARTILLERY MEADOW IP17 2EP · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £245,000 | 64 | £3,828 | B | 70% |
16 RENDHAM ROAD IP17 2DX · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £163,000 | 55 | £2,964 | B | 69% |
8 CULLCOTT CLOSE IP17 3GZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 63 | £3,651 | B | 68% |
9 ARTILLERY MEADOW IP17 2EP · Semi-detached | Jan 2025 | £260,000 | 64 | £4,063 | B | 68% |
9 SOUTHWOOD CLOSE IP17 1EN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 50 | £3,300 | D | 67% |
THE HAWTHORNS CHALFONT DRIVE IP17 1AQ · Other | Nov 2025 | £10,000 | - | - | - | 67% |
THE WHITE HORSE INN DARSHAM ROAD IP17 3AH · Other | Oct 2025 | £344,710 | - | - | - | 66% |
FARNHAM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE (UNIT 1) THE STREET IP17 1JZ · Other | Oct 2025 | £105,000 | - | - | - | 66% |
WHITEARCH PARK MAIN ROAD IP17 1NA · Other | Sept 2025 | £1,400,000 | - | - | - | 65% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address