HouseValuation
Home·IP17·Valuation

39, ARTILLERY MEADOW, IP17 2EP

Semi-detached·84·EPC B
Estimated value
£290,388

Median £3,457/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £280,000£360,000
Estimated value: £290,388Last sold (Oct 2023): £285,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 — a gain of 12 points.

Sales near IP17 2EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 THE CAUSEWAY
IP17 2JA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00074£3,378D83%
THE SMITHY (2) MARKET PLACE
IP17 1AG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00081£3,457B83%
4 HORNBEAM ROAD
IP17 1FZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00072£3,611B82%
6 HOLLY WAY
IP17 1FU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00083£3,373B82%
11 ARTILLERY MEADOW
IP17 2EP · Semi-detached
May 2025£245,00064£3,828B82%
46 SAXON ROAD
IP17 1ED · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00090£2,667C81%
12 OAK CLOSE
IP17 1FW · Detached
Mar 2026£360,00096£3,750B80%
29 ARTILLERY MEADOW
IP17 2EP · Semi-detached
Feb 2024£288,00084£3,429B80%
31 ARTILLERY MEADOW
IP17 2EP · Semi-detached
Feb 2024£288,00084£3,429B80%
9 ARTILLERY MEADOW
IP17 2EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£260,00064£4,063B80%

Dig deeper into this address