HouseValuation
Home·IP17·Valuation

21, ARTILLERY MEADOW, IP17 2EP

Detached·134·EPC B
Estimated value
£470,206

Median £3,509/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £437,500£650,000
Estimated value: £470,206Last sold (May 2025): £425,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near IP17 2EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 ARTILLERY MEADOW
IP17 2EP · Detached
Jun 2025£437,500134£3,265B89%
5 ARTILLERY MEADOW
IP17 2EP · Detached
Mar 2025£462,500125£3,700B87%
6 ARTILLERY MEADOW
IP17 2EP · Detached
Mar 2025£440,000125£3,520B87%
BIRCH HOUSE MILL HILL
IP17 2LQ · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000158£3,481B84%
THATCHED COTTAGE RENDHAM ROAD
IP17 2NQ · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000114£3,509D84%
SOUTHVIEW (3) CARLTON ROAD
IP17 2QB · Detached
Nov 2025£420,000126£3,333C84%
2 PRIORY MEADOWS
IP17 3QY · Detached
Jan 2026£650,000152£4,276B84%
3 AVOCET COURT
IP17 1WP · Detached
Mar 2026£340,000116£2,931C83%
19 ARTILLERY MEADOW
IP17 2EP · Detached
Aug 2024£418,000118£3,542B82%
3 ARTILLERY MEADOW
IP17 2EP · Detached
May 2025£360,000110£3,273B82%

Dig deeper into this address