HouseValuation
Home·IP17·Valuation

14, ARTILLERY MEADOW, IP17 2EP

Terraced·64·EPC B
Estimated value
£233,664

Median £3,651/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £230,000£265,000
Estimated value: £233,664Last sold (Dec 2023): £250,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near IP17 2EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 CULLCOTT CLOSE
IP17 3GZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£230,00063£3,651B86%
11 ARTILLERY MEADOW
IP17 2EP · Semi-detached
May 2025£245,00064£3,828B82%
1 MALLARD ROAD
IP17 1WW · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,00072£3,056C82%
9 ARTILLERY MEADOW
IP17 2EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£260,00064£4,063B80%
14 BITTERN ROAD
IP17 1WT · Terraced
Nov 2025£220,00069£3,188C79%
20 BROOK FARM ROAD
IP17 1XT · Terraced
Nov 2025£185,00059£3,136C79%
8 BUXLOW CLOSE
IP17 1XN · Terraced
Jan 2026£265,00069£3,841D78%
18 BEAUMONT COTTAGES
IP17 2NW · Terraced
Nov 2025£95,00080£1,188C78%
STONE COTTAGES (3) LEISTON ROAD
IP17 1UH · Terraced
Oct 2025£222,50060£3,708C78%
30 THURLOW CLOSE
IP17 1GD · Terraced
Oct 2025£240,00070£3,429C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address