HouseValuation
Home·IP17·Valuation

3, KINGFISHER RISE, IP17 1WE

Semi-detached·68·EPC C
Estimated value
£225,964

Median £3,323/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £220,000£285,000
Estimated value: £225,964Last sold (Oct 2022): £260,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near IP17 1WE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 HENLEY CLOSE
IP17 1EY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£145,00065£2,231D85%
4 HORNBEAM ROAD
IP17 1FZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00072£3,611B84%
5 WAVENEY CLOSE
IP17 1YB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00068£4,191E84%
1 MALLARD ROAD
IP17 1WW · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,00072£3,056C84%
18 WAVENEY CLOSE
IP17 1YB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£209,34063£3,323E83%
48 HERON ROAD
IP17 1YT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£250,00076£3,289C83%
116 SAXON ROAD
IP17 1EF · Semi-detached
May 2025£175,00077£2,273C82%
3 THE CAUSEWAY
IP17 2JA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00074£3,378D81%
22 BROOK FARM ROAD
IP17 1XT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00060£3,417E81%
14 BITTERN ROAD
IP17 1WT · Terraced
Nov 2025£220,00069£3,188C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address