Estimated value
£338,192
Median £3,676/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £338,000£375,000
Estimated value: £338,192Last sold (Aug 2022): £460,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near IP17 1QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 GULL ROAD IP17 1WN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 102 | £3,676 | C | 89% |
12 OAK CLOSE IP17 1FW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 96 | £3,750 | B | 88% |
90 BEECH ROAD IP17 1FP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 102 | £3,088 | B | 87% |
27 WARREN AVENUE IP17 1GF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £315,000 | 79 | £3,987 | C | 86% |
29 HERON ROAD IP17 1WR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 104 | £3,077 | C | 86% |
40 HERON ROAD IP17 1YT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £335,000 | 82 | £4,085 | C | 85% |
GREEN ACRES CHURCH ROAD IP17 1QG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 94 | £3,777 | E | 85% |
3 AVOCET COURT IP17 1WP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 116 | £2,931 | C | 85% |
16 LONG AVENUE IP17 1WG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £338,000 | 103 | £3,282 | B | 84% |