HouseValuation
Home·IP17·Valuation

SINGLETON, BENHALL GREEN, IP17 1HU

Detached·129·EPC F
Estimated value
£466,851

Median £3,619/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £385,000£540,000
Estimated value: £466,851Last sold (Sept 2019): £330,000

A
Now: 35/100 (F)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 35/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 58 points.

Sales near IP17 1HU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 BITTERN ROAD
IP17 1WT · Detached
Mar 2026£357,000110£3,245D85%
THE BUNGALOW RED LANE
IP17 1HS · Detached
Oct 2025£488,000111£4,396E83%
GREEN ACRES CHURCH ROAD
IP17 1QG · Detached
Mar 2026£355,00094£3,777E82%
3 AVOCET COURT
IP17 1WP · Detached
Mar 2026£340,000116£2,931C82%
THE HIDE, 9B CHAPEL ROAD
IP17 1BH · Detached
Feb 2026£322,000111£2,901B81%
WILLOW COTTAGE GROMFORD LANE
IP17 1RD · Detached
May 2025£540,000139£3,885F81%
EAST WHIN LOW ROAD
IP17 1PW · Detached
Nov 2025£385,000116£3,319D81%
WOODSIDE WESTLETON ROAD
IP17 3LD · Detached
Jan 2026£300,000135£2,222E81%
THE HOMESTEAD SANDY LANE
IP17 1HW · Detached
Feb 2026£485,000134£3,619C81%
39 JUDITH AVENUE
IP17 1UY · Detached
Nov 2025£480,000124£3,871D81%

Dig deeper into this address