HouseValuation
Home·IP17·Valuation

97, WARREN AVENUE, IP17 1GN

Terraced·108·EPC B
Estimated value
£353,808

Median £3,276/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £308,000£375,000
Estimated value: £353,808Last sold (Oct 2015): £249,995

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near IP17 1GN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 BEECH ROAD
IP17 1FP · Terraced
Dec 2025£308,000118£2,610B88%
15 HORNBEAM ROAD
IP17 1FZ · Terraced
Jun 2025£277,50094£2,952B83%
36 BEECH ROAD
IP17 1FP · Terraced
Dec 2025£325,00083£3,916B82%
GREENSLEEVES (3) BENHALL GREEN
IP17 1HT · Terraced
Jan 2026£325,000101£3,218F80%
1 WARREN AVENUE
IP17 1GF · Terraced
Jan 2026£290,00082£3,537C80%
WESTLETON HOUSE THE STREET
IP17 3AA · Terraced
Mar 2026£375,000103£3,641D80%
15 CHAPEL ROAD
IP17 1BG · Terraced
Mar 2026£285,00087£3,276D79%
93 LINCOLN AVENUE
IP17 1BY · Terraced
Sept 2025£235,00095£2,474D79%
12 OAK CLOSE
IP17 1FW · Detached
Mar 2026£360,00096£3,750B79%
15 HORNBEAM ROAD
IP17 1FZ · Terraced
Dec 2024£290,00094£3,085B78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address