HouseValuation
Home·IP17·Valuation

26, GILBERT ROAD, IP17 1FE

Terraced·63·EPC B
Estimated value
£215,712

Median £3,424/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,000Median £222,500£265,000
Estimated value: £215,712Last sold (Jun 2024): £214,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near IP17 1FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 MALLARD ROAD
IP17 1WW · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,00072£3,056C87%
8 CULLCOTT CLOSE
IP17 3GZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£230,00063£3,651B86%
14 BITTERN ROAD
IP17 1WT · Terraced
Nov 2025£220,00069£3,188C84%
20 BROOK FARM ROAD
IP17 1XT · Terraced
Nov 2025£185,00059£3,136C84%
8 BUXLOW CLOSE
IP17 1XN · Terraced
Jan 2026£265,00069£3,841D83%
STONE COTTAGES (3) LEISTON ROAD
IP17 1UH · Terraced
Oct 2025£222,50060£3,708C83%
30 THURLOW CLOSE
IP17 1GD · Terraced
Oct 2025£240,00070£3,429C83%
27 MILL ROAD
IP17 1DS · Terraced
Mar 2026£157,50046£3,424C82%
BURRELLS COTTAGES (13) POST OFFICE ROAD
IP17 1UF · Terraced
Jun 2025£87,00064£1,359B82%
46 THURLOW CLOSE
IP17 1GD · Terraced
Sept 2025£230,00070£3,286C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address