Estimated value
£190,005
Median £3,585/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,500Median £210,000£275,000
Estimated value: £190,005Last sold (Aug 2007): £110,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near IP17 1BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 MILL ROAD IP17 1DS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £157,500 | 46 | £3,424 | C | 91% |
20 BROOK FARM ROAD IP17 1XT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 59 | £3,136 | C | 87% |
STONE COTTAGES (3) LEISTON ROAD IP17 1UH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £222,500 | 60 | £3,708 | C | 86% |
8 DOVE CLOSE IP17 1XU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £210,000 | 54 | £3,889 | D | 83% |
6 MEADOW WALK IP17 1JR · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £275,000 | 52 | £5,288 | D | 78% |
1 MALLARD ROAD IP17 1WW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 72 | £3,056 | C | 78% |
8 CULLCOTT CLOSE IP17 3GZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 63 | £3,651 | B | 77% |
14 BROOK FARM ROAD IP17 1XT · Terraced | Jul 2024 | £190,000 | 53 | £3,585 | C | 76% |
22 BROOK FARM ROAD IP17 1XT · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £205,000 | 60 | £3,417 | E | 75% |