HouseValuation
Home·IP17·Valuation

34, ALBION STREET, IP17 1BL

Semi-detached·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£219,570

Median £3,378/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £230,000£285,000
Estimated value: £219,570Last sold (Jul 2024): £220,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near IP17 1BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 HENLEY CLOSE
IP17 1EY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£145,00065£2,231D88%
5 WAVENEY CLOSE
IP17 1YB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00068£4,191E87%
18 WAVENEY CLOSE
IP17 1YB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£209,34063£3,323E86%
3 THE CAUSEWAY
IP17 2JA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00074£3,378D84%
22 BROOK FARM ROAD
IP17 1XT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00060£3,417E84%
8 BUXLOW CLOSE
IP17 1XN · Terraced
Jan 2026£265,00069£3,841D83%
13 LEISTON ROAD
IP17 1UQ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£230,00074£3,108D83%
82 BEAUMONT COTTAGES
IP17 2NW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00060£3,083D83%
24 PARK AVENUE
IP17 1DR · Semi-detached
May 2025£190,00068£2,794D82%
16 BUXLOW CLOSE
IP17 1XN · Semi-detached
May 2025£260,00068£3,824D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address