Estimated value
£148,320
Median £3,708/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,500Median £222,500£285,000
Estimated value: £148,320Last sold (Jan 2009): £135,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near IP17 1BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 MILL ROAD IP17 1DS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £157,500 | 46 | £3,424 | C | 88% |
6 MEADOW WALK IP17 1JR · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £275,000 | 52 | £5,288 | D | 75% |
8 DOVE CLOSE IP17 1XU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £210,000 | 54 | £3,889 | D | 74% |
15 CHAPEL ROAD IP17 1BG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 87 | £3,276 | D | 73% |
9 SOUTHWOOD CLOSE IP17 1EN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 50 | £3,300 | D | 72% |
20 BROOK FARM ROAD IP17 1XT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 59 | £3,136 | C | 72% |
8 BUXLOW CLOSE IP17 1XN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 69 | £3,841 | D | 71% |
STONE COTTAGES (3) LEISTON ROAD IP17 1UH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £222,500 | 60 | £3,708 | C | 71% |
27 MILL ROAD IP17 1DS · Terraced | Jan 2024 | £160,000 | 46 | £3,478 | C | 70% |