HouseValuation
Home·IP17·Valuation

43, FAIRFIELD ROAD, IP17 1BB

Detached·141·EPC B
Estimated value
£488,142

Median £3,462/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £475,000£670,000
Estimated value: £488,142Last sold (Jan 2014): £350,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near IP17 1BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51A FAIRFIELD ROAD
IP17 1BB · Detached
Oct 2025£450,000141£3,191C89%
3 KEATS CLOSE
IP17 1WJ · Detached
Nov 2025£465,000157£2,962B87%
THE HOMESTEAD SANDY LANE
IP17 1HW · Detached
Feb 2026£485,000134£3,619C87%
10 WORDSWORTH CLOSE
IP17 1WF · Detached
Jan 2026£385,000125£3,080C86%
9 BENHALL GREEN
IP17 1HU · Detached
Jan 2026£540,000156£3,462C86%
BIRCH HOUSE MILL HILL
IP17 2LQ · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000158£3,481B85%
THE HIDE, 9B CHAPEL ROAD
IP17 1BH · Detached
Feb 2026£322,000111£2,901B84%
9 THE MEADOWS
IP17 1FF · Detached
Aug 2025£475,000133£3,571B84%
16 PRYOR CLOSE
IP17 1RA · Detached
Nov 2025£670,000149£4,497C84%
90 BEECH ROAD
IP17 1FP · Detached
Feb 2026£315,000102£3,088B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address