HouseValuation
Home·IP16·Valuation

41, OLD FOUNDRY PLACE, IP16 4XE

Flat·44·EPC D
Estimated value
£117,348

Median £2,667/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,550Median £135,000£220,000
Estimated value: £117,348Last sold (Jun 2024): £90,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near IP16 4XE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 PLATERS WALK
IP16 4XF · Flat
Nov 2025£93,00041£2,268C84%
43 OLD FOUNDRY PLACE
IP16 4XE · Flat
Jul 2025£100,00033£3,030C81%
24A HIGH STREET
IP16 4EW · Flat
Feb 2025£87,55048£1,824D80%
COLONIAL HOUSE (SUITE 2) MASTER LORD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
IP16 4JD · Flat
Jan 2026£132,500 - - - 74%
7 MILL HILL ESTATE
IP16 4QB · Terraced
Sept 2025£220,00050£4,400D73%
97 VALLEY ROAD
IP16 4AN · Terraced
Oct 2025£148,00050£2,960E71%
WATERLOO PARK (4) STATION ROAD
IP16 4GW · Flat
Sept 2025£135,00058£2,328C70%
COLONIAL COURT (11) STATION ROAD
IP16 4GU · Flat
Mar 2026£147,000100£1,470C70%
3 PROSPECT PLACE
IP16 4AL · Terraced
Jan 2026£160,00057£2,807C68%
17 PLATERS WALK
IP16 4XF · Flat
Sept 2024£88,00033£2,667C68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address