HouseValuation
Home·IP16·Valuation

4, OLD FOUNDRY PLACE, IP16 4XE

Semi-detached·33·EPC C
Estimated value
£96,954

Median £2,938/m² in your area × 33 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£93,000Median £257,000£440,000
Estimated value: £96,954Last sold (Mar 2006): £67,500

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near IP16 4XE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 OLD FOUNDRY PLACE
IP16 4XE · Flat
Jul 2025£100,00033£3,030C78%
122 HIGH STREET
IP16 4BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,000163£2,362C72%
10 ANDREW CLOSE
IP16 4LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00068£3,676C72%
MEADOWSIDE (2) ALDEBURGH ROAD
IP16 4PW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,000123£2,967C72%
HERITAGE HOUSE THE SANCTUARY
IP16 4PH · Detached
Feb 2026£440,000 - - - 69%
10 CORNFLOWER CLOSE
IP16 4UQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00079£2,911B69%
17 GARRETT CRESCENT
IP16 4LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£257,00072£3,569D69%
9 PLATERS WALK
IP16 4XF · Flat
Nov 2025£93,00041£2,268C69%
58 KING GEORGES AVENUE
IP16 4JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00097£2,938D68%
108 HODGSON AVENUE
IP16 4WF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£162,50080£2,031B67%

Dig deeper into this address