HouseValuation
Home·IP16·Valuation

37, FOXGLOVE END, IP16 4UT

Detached·68·EPC B
Estimated value
£224,400

Median £3,300/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,500Median £257,000£345,000
Estimated value: £224,400Last sold (Jul 2019): £244,995

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 — a gain of 13 points.

Sales near IP16 4UT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 FOXGLOVE END
IP16 4UT · Detached
Oct 2025£317,00066£4,803B92%
10 ANDREW CLOSE
IP16 4LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00068£3,676C81%
4 MINDEN DRIVE
IP16 4EE · Detached
Feb 2026£345,00086£4,012D78%
35 FOXGLOVE END
IP16 4UT · Detached
Jul 2025£330,000100£3,300B78%
18 VALLEY GARDENS
IP16 4BS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£229,50072£3,188B78%
17 GARRETT CRESCENT
IP16 4LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£257,00072£3,569D78%
10 CORNFLOWER CLOSE
IP16 4UQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00079£2,911B78%
9 OAK DRIVE
IP16 4FN · Detached
Jan 2026£330,000102£3,235B77%
11 HOWARD DRIVE
IP16 4WR · Semi-detached
May 2025£112,50076£1,480B76%
108 HODGSON AVENUE
IP16 4WF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£162,50080£2,031B76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address