HouseValuation
Home·IP16·Valuation

17, FOXGLOVE END, IP16 4UT

Detached·66·EPC B
Estimated value
£201,696

Median £3,056/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £229,500£440,000
Estimated value: £201,696Last sold (Oct 2025): £317,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 95/100 — a gain of 13 points.

Sales near IP16 4UT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 ANDREW CLOSE
IP16 4LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00068£3,676C81%
18 VALLEY GARDENS
IP16 4BS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£229,50072£3,188B78%
17 GARRETT CRESCENT
IP16 4LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£257,00072£3,569D78%
10 CORNFLOWER CLOSE
IP16 4UQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00079£2,911B78%
108 HODGSON AVENUE
IP16 4WF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£162,50080£2,031B76%
20 VALLEY GARDENS
IP16 4BS · Semi-detached
May 2025£220,00072£3,056B76%
HERITAGE HOUSE THE SANCTUARY
IP16 4PH · Detached
Feb 2026£440,00075%
11 HARLING WAY
IP16 4JE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£217,00065£3,338C74%
3 PROSPECT PLACE
IP16 4AL · Terraced
Jan 2026£160,00057£2,807C74%
ARCHWAY COTTAGES (9) VALLEY ROAD
IP16 4AR · Terraced
Jan 2026£210,00075£2,800C74%

Dig deeper into this address