HouseValuation
Home·IP16·Valuation

82, ST MARGARETS CRESCENT, IP16 4HR

Semi-detached·185·EPC C
Estimated value
£548,895

Median £2,967/m² in your area × 185 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £385,000£805,000
Estimated value: £548,895Last sold (Sept 2022): £390,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near IP16 4HR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
122 HIGH STREET
IP16 4BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,000163£2,362C90%
7 ALDEBURGH ROAD
IP16 4JY · Detached
Dec 2025£475,000160£2,969D79%
120 HIGH STREET
IP16 4BZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£331,500167£1,985C78%
MEADOWSIDE (2) ALDEBURGH ROAD
IP16 4PW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,000123£2,967C78%
KEEPERS COTTAGE POTTERS STREET
IP16 4RN · Detached
Oct 2025£805,000211£3,815D77%
37 KING GEORGES AVENUE
IP16 4JX · Terraced
Feb 2026£382,000140£2,729D75%
1 PEAK HILL COTTAGE
IP16 4TQ · Detached
Oct 2025£549,000159£3,453E74%
58 KING GEORGES AVENUE
IP16 4JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00097£2,938D74%
5 HODGSON AVENUE
IP16 4UU · Detached
Dec 2025£425,000130£3,269B73%
50 KING GEORGES AVENUE
IP16 4JG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,000105£2,476D72%