HouseValuation
Home·IP16·Valuation

48, WATERLOO AVENUE, IP16 4HE

Detached·136·EPC D
Estimated value
£403,784

Median £2,969/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £425,000£525,000
Estimated value: £403,784Last sold (Sept 2025): £815,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near IP16 4HE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
123 HIGH STREET
IP16 4BX · Detached
Feb 2026£435,000128£3,398C87%
VIKINGS WAY NORTH END AVENUE
IP16 4PD · Detached
Feb 2026£250,000132£1,894E87%
47 ABBEY ROAD
IP16 4RE · Detached
Sept 2025£450,000140£3,214D85%
54A KING GEORGES AVENUE
IP16 4JG · Detached
Nov 2025£300,000116£2,586C84%
5 HODGSON AVENUE
IP16 4UU · Detached
Dec 2025£425,000130£3,269B82%
7 ALDEBURGH ROAD
IP16 4JY · Detached
Dec 2025£475,000160£2,969D82%
MEADOWSIDE (2) ALDEBURGH ROAD
IP16 4PW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,000123£2,967C81%
47 ABBEY ROAD
IP16 4RE · Detached
Mar 2025£410,000140£2,929D81%
5 CHURCH VIEW
IP16 4UX · Detached
Jul 2025£345,000128£2,695C80%
2 PERRETT WAY
IP16 4WQ · Detached
Oct 2025£525,000144£3,646B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address