HouseValuation
Home·IP16·Valuation

4, STATION ROAD, IP16 4HD

Detached·156·EPC E
Estimated value
£501,384

Median £3,214/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £450,000£815,000
Estimated value: £501,384Last sold (Jan 1998): £108,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near IP16 4HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 PEAK HILL COTTAGE
IP16 4TQ · Detached
Oct 2025£549,000159£3,453E86%
7 ALDEBURGH ROAD
IP16 4JY · Detached
Dec 2025£475,000160£2,969D85%
VIKINGS WAY NORTH END AVENUE
IP16 4PD · Detached
Feb 2026£250,000132£1,894E84%
47 ABBEY ROAD
IP16 4RE · Detached
Sept 2025£450,000140£3,214D82%
48 WATERLOO AVENUE
IP16 4HE · Detached
Sept 2025£815,000136£5,993D82%
101 ABBEY ROAD
IP16 4TA · Detached
Jan 2025£390,000149£2,617E79%
122 HIGH STREET
IP16 4BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,000163£2,362C78%
123 HIGH STREET
IP16 4BX · Detached
Feb 2026£435,000128£3,398C78%
47 ABBEY ROAD
IP16 4RE · Detached
Mar 2025£410,000140£2,929D78%
2 PERRETT WAY
IP16 4WQ · Detached
Oct 2025£525,000144£3,646B77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address