HouseValuation
Home·IP16·Valuation

23, KITCHENER ROAD, IP16 4EY

Semi-detached·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£264,966

Median £3,081/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £265,000£430,000
Estimated value: £264,966Last sold (Feb 2023): £210,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near IP16 4EY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 KITCHENER ROAD
IP16 4EY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£287,00088£3,261D91%
58 KING GEORGES AVENUE
IP16 4JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00097£2,938D89%
1 RED HOUSE COTTAGES
IP16 4NG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£430,00098£4,388D86%
4 MINDEN DRIVE
IP16 4EE · Detached
Feb 2026£345,00086£4,012D84%
27 EASTWARD HO
IP16 4AY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£231,00095£2,432D84%
10 CORNFLOWER CLOSE
IP16 4UQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00079£2,911B84%
17 GARRETT CRESCENT
IP16 4LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£257,00072£3,569D84%
15 KINGS ROAD
IP16 4DA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£258,00087£2,966E83%
12 EASTWARD HO
IP16 4AY · Terraced
Jan 2026£265,00086£3,081D83%
17 BULLER ROAD
IP16 4HA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00087£2,011F83%

Dig deeper into this address