Estimated value
£287,702
Median £2,966/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £285,000£410,000
Estimated value: £287,702Last sold (May 2011): £195,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 37 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 MINDEN DRIVE IP16 4EE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 86 | £4,012 | D | 87% |
2 HUNTINGFIELD ROAD IP16 4DH · Detached | Jul 2025 | £234,000 | 94 | £2,489 | E | 83% |
3 MEADOW RISE IP16 4WH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £410,000 | 106 | £3,868 | B | 82% |
5 KITCHENER ROAD IP16 4EY · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £287,000 | 88 | £3,261 | D | 82% |
38 PROSPECT PLACE IP16 4AL · Detached | Mar 2025 | £285,000 | 110 | £2,591 | E | 81% |
9 OAK DRIVE IP16 4FN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 102 | £3,235 | B | 80% |
15 KINGS ROAD IP16 4DA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £258,000 | 87 | £2,966 | E | 80% |
58 KING GEORGES AVENUE IP16 4JG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 97 | £2,938 | D | 80% |
17 BULLER ROAD IP16 4HA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 87 | £2,011 | F | 80% |
50 KING GEORGES AVENUE IP16 4JG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 105 | £2,476 | D | 78% |
Dig deeper into this address