HouseValuation
Home·IP16·Valuation

58, CENTRAL ROAD, IP16 4DD

Terraced·88·EPC C
Estimated value
£232,584

Median £2,643/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £210,000£285,000
Estimated value: £232,584Last sold (Apr 2012): £127,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 14 points.

Sales near IP16 4DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ARCHWAY COTTAGES (9) VALLEY ROAD
IP16 4AR · Terraced
Jan 2026£210,00075£2,800C89%
65 CENTRAL ROAD
IP16 4DD · Terraced
Feb 2025£187,00088£2,125C86%
12 EASTWARD HO
IP16 4AY · Terraced
Jan 2026£265,00086£3,081D86%
14A CENTRAL ROAD
IP16 4DD · Terraced
Dec 2024£210,00093£2,258C85%
4 ROBERTS ROAD
IP16 4EZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£185,00070£2,643D83%
7 HIGHBURY COTTAGES
IP16 4TW · Terraced
Jul 2025£285,00085£3,353D81%
10 CORNFLOWER CLOSE
IP16 4UQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00079£2,911B81%
35 ST MARGARETS CRESCENT
IP16 4HS · Terraced
Mar 2025£220,00088£2,500C80%
63 HAYLINGS ROAD
IP16 4DS · Terraced
Oct 2025£130,00063£2,063C80%
33 HAYLINGS ROAD
IP16 4DJ · Terraced
Mar 2025£160,00092£1,739C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address