Estimated value
£224,655
Median £2,643/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£178,000Median £210,000£285,000
Estimated value: £224,655Last sold (Mar 2016): £140,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 15 points.
Sales near IP16 4DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ARCHWAY COTTAGES (9) VALLEY ROAD IP16 4AR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 75 | £2,800 | C | 89% |
65 CENTRAL ROAD IP16 4DD · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £187,000 | 88 | £2,125 | C | 86% |
12 EASTWARD HO IP16 4AY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 86 | £3,081 | D | 86% |
84 HAYLINGS ROAD IP16 4DT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £178,000 | 73 | £2,438 | C | 85% |
14A CENTRAL ROAD IP16 4DD · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £210,000 | 93 | £2,258 | C | 85% |
35A HAYLINGS ROAD IP16 4DJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 74 | £2,568 | D | 84% |
4 ROBERTS ROAD IP16 4EZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 70 | £2,643 | D | 83% |
7 HIGHBURY COTTAGES IP16 4TW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £285,000 | 85 | £3,353 | D | 81% |