Estimated value
£274,316
Median £2,828/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £253,000£495,000
Estimated value: £274,316Last sold (Jan 2012): £117,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 13 points.
Sales near IP16 4DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 EASTWARD HO IP16 4AY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 86 | £3,081 | D | 89% |
13 EASTWARD HO IP16 4AY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £253,000 | 102 | £2,480 | D | 86% |
4 ROBERTS ROAD IP16 4EZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 70 | £2,643 | D | 86% |
7 HIGHBURY COTTAGES IP16 4TW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £285,000 | 85 | £3,353 | D | 84% |
65 CENTRAL ROAD IP16 4DD · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £187,000 | 88 | £2,125 | C | 83% |
58 KING GEORGES AVENUE IP16 4JG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 97 | £2,938 | D | 83% |
4 OAKS COURT IP16 4FF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £495,000 | 102 | £4,853 | B | 82% |
52 CENTRAL ROAD IP16 4DD · Terraced | Jul 2024 | £246,000 | 87 | £2,828 | D | 82% |
14A CENTRAL ROAD IP16 4DD · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £210,000 | 93 | £2,258 | C | 82% |