Estimated value
£202,316
Median £2,734/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £190,000£285,000
Estimated value: £202,316Last sold (Sept 1999): £45,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 24 points.
Sales near IP16 4BX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 ROBERTS ROAD IP16 4EZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 70 | £2,643 | D | 92% |
35A HAYLINGS ROAD IP16 4DJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 74 | £2,568 | D | 87% |
ARCHWAY COTTAGES (9) VALLEY ROAD IP16 4AR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 75 | £2,800 | C | 86% |
7 HIGHBURY COTTAGES IP16 4TW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £285,000 | 85 | £3,353 | D | 84% |
17 GARRETT CRESCENT IP16 4LF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £257,000 | 72 | £3,569 | D | 84% |
63 HAYLINGS ROAD IP16 4DS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £130,000 | 63 | £2,063 | C | 83% |
12 EASTWARD HO IP16 4AY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 86 | £3,081 | D | 83% |
19 WESTWARD HO IP16 4HX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £146,500 | 66 | £2,220 | C | 82% |