HouseValuation
Home·IP16·Valuation

20, GRIMSEY ROAD, IP16 4BW

Terraced·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£235,200

Median £2,800/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£178,000Median £210,000£285,000
Estimated value: £235,200Last sold (Apr 2018): £145,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near IP16 4BW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 EASTWARD HO
IP16 4AY · Terraced
Jan 2026£265,00086£3,081D89%
35A HAYLINGS ROAD
IP16 4DJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£190,00074£2,568D87%
ARCHWAY COTTAGES (9) VALLEY ROAD
IP16 4AR · Terraced
Jan 2026£210,00075£2,800C86%
4 ROBERTS ROAD
IP16 4EZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£185,00070£2,643D85%
19 GRIMSEY ROAD
IP16 4BW · Terraced
May 2025£200,00085£2,353E85%
7 HIGHBURY COTTAGES
IP16 4TW · Terraced
Jul 2025£285,00085£3,353D84%
17 GARRETT CRESCENT
IP16 4LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£257,00072£3,569D84%
84 HAYLINGS ROAD
IP16 4DT · Terraced
Sept 2025£178,00073£2,438C82%
EVES COTTAGE, 4 RATTLA CORNER
IP16 4SD · Terraced
Aug 2025£257,00076£3,382E82%
41 GRIMSEY ROAD
IP16 4BW · Terraced
Nov 2024£200,00090£2,222C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address