Estimated value
£252,110
Median £2,966/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£126,000Median £258,000£345,000
Estimated value: £252,110Last sold (Jan 2022): £152,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near IP16 4AY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 EASTWARD HO IP16 4AY · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £231,000 | 95 | £2,432 | D | 91% |
12 EASTWARD HO IP16 4AY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 86 | £3,081 | D | 89% |
58 KING GEORGES AVENUE IP16 4JG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 97 | £2,938 | D | 89% |
55 EASTWARD HO IP16 4AY · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £126,000 | 83 | £1,518 | C | 88% |
5 KITCHENER ROAD IP16 4EY · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £287,000 | 88 | £3,261 | D | 85% |
4 MINDEN DRIVE IP16 4EE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 86 | £4,012 | D | 84% |
10 CORNFLOWER CLOSE IP16 4UQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 79 | £2,911 | B | 84% |
17 GARRETT CRESCENT IP16 4LF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £257,000 | 72 | £3,569 | D | 84% |