Estimated value
£146,372
Median £3,182/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£93,000Median £150,000£220,000
Estimated value: £146,372Last sold (Nov 2021): £153,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near IP16 4AH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 PROSPECT PLACE IP16 4AL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 57 | £2,807 | C | 83% |
7 MILL HILL ESTATE IP16 4QB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £220,000 | 50 | £4,400 | D | 82% |
41 LONG ROW IP16 4AH · Terraced | Oct 2024 | £150,000 | 44 | £3,409 | D | 81% |
97 VALLEY ROAD IP16 4AN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £148,000 | 50 | £2,960 | E | 80% |
41 LONG ROW IP16 4AH · Terraced | Mar 2024 | £140,000 | 44 | £3,182 | D | 77% |
7 MILL HILL ESTATE IP16 4QB · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £187,500 | 50 | £3,750 | D | 75% |
9 PLATERS WALK IP16 4XF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £93,000 | 41 | £2,268 | C | 75% |
63 HAYLINGS ROAD IP16 4DS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £130,000 | 63 | £2,063 | C | 74% |
34 HODGSON AVENUE IP16 4WF · Terraced | Sept 2024 | £204,000 | 51 | £4,000 | B | 74% |