Estimated value
£120,648
Median £2,742/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£93,000Median £170,000£382,000
Estimated value: £120,648Last sold (Oct 2024): £150,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near IP16 4AH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 MILL HILL ESTATE IP16 4QB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £220,000 | 50 | £4,400 | D | 85% |
97 VALLEY ROAD IP16 4AN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £148,000 | 50 | £2,960 | E | 83% |
3 PROSPECT PLACE IP16 4AL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 57 | £2,807 | C | 80% |
7 MILL HILL ESTATE IP16 4QB · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £187,500 | 50 | £3,750 | D | 78% |
4 ROBERTS ROAD IP16 4EZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 70 | £2,643 | D | 73% |
9 PLATERS WALK IP16 4XF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £93,000 | 41 | £2,268 | C | 72% |
37 KING GEORGES AVENUE IP16 4JX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £382,000 | 140 | £2,729 | D | 72% |
63 HAYLINGS ROAD IP16 4DS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £130,000 | 63 | £2,063 | C | 71% |
16 PARADISE PLACE IP16 4DW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £170,000 | 62 | £2,742 | D | 71% |