Estimated value
£390,848
Median £6,304/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£212,500Median £460,000£580,000
Estimated value: £390,848Last sold (Oct 2019): £397,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near IP15 5LR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DRIFTWOOD COTTAGE, 10 BRITTEN CLOSE IP15 5HS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £277,500 | 60 | £4,625 | D | 84% |
25 BRUDENELL STREET IP15 5DD · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £525,000 | 67 | £7,836 | C | 79% |
115B HIGH STREET IP15 5AR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £290,000 | 46 | £6,304 | C | 78% |
232A HIGH STREET IP15 5DJ · Terraced | Oct 2024 | £460,000 | 59 | £7,797 | C | 77% |
20 HIGH STREET IP15 5AB · Terraced | Jun 2024 | £480,000 | 59 | £8,136 | C | 75% |
158 HIGH STREET IP15 5AQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £212,500 | - | - | - | 75% |
31 FAWCETT ROAD IP15 5HQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £480,000 | 83 | £5,783 | D | 73% |
23 MILL FIELD IP15 5LL · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £375,000 | 74 | £5,068 | C | 73% |