HouseValuation
Home·IP15·Valuation

10, THE FAIRWAY, IP15 5LE

Detached·162·EPC C
Estimated value
£780,678

Median £4,819/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £815,000£1,052,000
Estimated value: £780,678Last sold (Jan 2025): £580,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IP15 5LE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 GRANVILLES GARDEN
IP15 5HZ · Detached
Nov 2025£1,052,000155£6,787C87%
23 BARLEY LANDS
IP15 5LW · Detached
Sept 2025£905,000154£5,877C85%
6 SOMERVILLE LEA
IP15 5LH · Detached
Feb 2026£975,000208£4,688C84%
82 LEISTON ROAD
IP15 5PS · Detached
Feb 2026£670,000127£5,276C84%
8 MILL FIELD
IP15 5LL · Detached
Oct 2025£815,000141£5,780D83%
4 SAXMUNDHAM ROAD
IP15 5JD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£450,000144£3,125C79%
137 SAXMUNDHAM ROAD
IP15 5JF · Detached
Dec 2024£610,000146£4,178C78%
16 SILVER DRIVE
IP15 5JY · Detached
Dec 2024£675,000166£4,066C78%
SOL BACKEN LEISTON ROAD
IP15 5QA · Detached
Feb 2025£883,080184£4,799D77%
10 FAWCETT ROAD
IP15 5HQ · Semi-detached
May 2025£800,000166£4,819C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address