HouseValuation
Home·IP14·Valuation

102, OSPREY DRIVE, IP14 5UX

Semi-detached·98·EPC C
Estimated value
£313,796

Median £3,202/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £280,000£370,000
Estimated value: £313,796Last sold (May 2024): £315,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 91/100 — a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IP14 5UX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 SAXHAM STREET
IP14 5DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£370,000101£3,663D88%
21 EGRET DRIVE
IP14 5JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00089£3,202B87%
104 OSPREY DRIVE
IP14 5UX · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£270,00098£2,755C87%
26 CORMORANT DRIVE
IP14 5UE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£308,00098£3,143C86%
5 THE SIDINGS
IP14 5TS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00085£3,235C86%
118 OSPREY DRIVE
IP14 5UX · Detached
Mar 2026£280,00082£3,415C86%
55 BUZZARD RISE
IP14 5JE · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,00091£2,747C85%
30 PHOENIX WAY
IP14 5GF · Terraced
Mar 2026£270,000112£2,411C85%
8 HEDGE SPARROW ROAD
IP14 5UY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£280,00088£3,182C85%
115 OSPREY DRIVE
IP14 5UX · Detached
Feb 2026£295,00082£3,598C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address