HouseValuation
Home·IP14·Valuation

27, FIELDFARE CLOSE, IP14 5UJ

Detached·144·EPC B
Estimated value
£434,016

Median £3,014/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£317,000Median £440,000£510,000
Estimated value: £434,016Last sold (Oct 2016): £372,500

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near IP14 5UJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 FIELDFARE CLOSE
IP14 5UJ · Detached
Dec 2025£437,500128£3,418B94%
21 FIELDFARE CLOSE
IP14 5UJ · Detached
Jul 2025£422,500144£2,934C86%
31 PEREGRINE DRIVE
IP14 5GG · Detached
Nov 2025£430,000157£2,739C84%
6 STEGGALL ROAD
IP14 3FH · Detached
Jan 2026£415,000141£2,943B84%
17 WAGTAIL DRIVE
IP14 5GH · Detached
Oct 2025£440,000161£2,733C83%
2 RAEDWALD WAY
IP14 6SN · Detached
Mar 2026£475,000144£3,299C83%
MOAT VIEW (1) LOWER FARM ROAD
IP14 2JE · Detached
Feb 2026£505,000140£3,607C82%
11 SONG THRUSH CLOSE
IP14 5WG · Detached
Mar 2026£317,000114£2,781C82%
CHARNWOOD HOUSE SPOONMANS LANE
IP14 4BX · Detached
Feb 2026£440,000146£3,014C82%
31 CAMPION CRESCENT
IP14 2DQ · Detached
Nov 2025£510,000129£3,953B82%

Dig deeper into this address