Estimated value
£276,464
Median £3,736/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £300,000£395,000
Estimated value: £276,464Last sold (Feb 2019): £248,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near IP14 5LW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
118 OSPREY DRIVE IP14 5UX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 82 | £3,415 | C | 91% |
115 OSPREY DRIVE IP14 5UX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 82 | £3,598 | C | 90% |
3 SUNCREST RISE IP14 5UU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £395,000 | 84 | £4,702 | C | 87% |
28 DANES CLOSE IP14 1QJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £317,500 | 81 | £3,920 | C | 85% |
47 NEWTON ROAD IP14 5AE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £265,000 | 74 | £3,581 | D | 84% |
3 POND FARM BUNGALOWS IP14 4EL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 67 | £3,507 | C | 84% |
10 REDWING DRIVE IP14 5FN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 87 | £3,736 | C | 84% |
HOMEFIELD GREEN LANE IP14 5DS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 84 | £4,464 | D | 84% |
80 SPENCER WAY IP14 1UQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 72 | £3,889 | D | 84% |