Estimated value
£287,430
Median £2,613/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£232,500Median £270,000£290,000
Estimated value: £287,430Last sold (Jan 2024): £295,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 10 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 CURLEW CLOSE IP14 5GL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £265,000 | 101 | £2,624 | C | 91% |
30 PHOENIX WAY IP14 5GF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 112 | £2,411 | C | 91% |
61 OSPREY DRIVE IP14 5FT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 98 | £2,602 | C | 88% |
8 BLACKBIRD WAY IP14 5LW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 96 | £3,021 | D | 87% |
3 BRAMBLING CLOSE IP14 5UN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 107 | £2,243 | C | 87% |
67 OSPREY DRIVE IP14 5FT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £278,000 | 104 | £2,673 | C | 87% |
55 BUZZARD RISE IP14 5JE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 91 | £2,747 | C | 85% |
3 NUTHATCH CLOSE IP14 5BF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £232,500 | 100 | £2,325 | C | 85% |
79 OSPREY DRIVE IP14 5UX · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £278,000 | 112 | £2,482 | C | 83% |
85 OSPREY DRIVE IP14 5UX · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £290,000 | 111 | £2,613 | C | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address