Estimated value
£336,090
Median £3,295/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £317,000£365,000
Estimated value: £336,090Last sold (Aug 2018): £310,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near IP14 5GH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 SONG THRUSH CLOSE IP14 5WG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £317,000 | 114 | £2,781 | C | 88% |
8 EGRET DRIVE IP14 5JQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 88 | £3,295 | B | 88% |
10 REDWING DRIVE IP14 5FN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 87 | £3,736 | C | 87% |
4 BRAMBLING CLOSE IP14 5UN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 90 | £3,333 | C | 87% |
36 WORDSWORTH ROAD IP14 1TT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 92 | £3,152 | B | 85% |
29 LINNET DRIVE IP14 5UB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 103 | £1,990 | C | 85% |
23 GOOSANDER ROAD IP14 5BD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 99 | £3,384 | C | 84% |
21 EGRET DRIVE IP14 5JG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 89 | £3,202 | B | 84% |
8 REDWING DRIVE IP14 5FN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £365,000 | 104 | £3,510 | C | 83% |