HouseValuation
Home·IP14·Valuation

3, REDWING DRIVE, IP14 5FN

Detached·145·EPC C
Estimated value
£478,355

Median £3,299/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£317,000Median £437,500£505,000
Estimated value: £478,355Last sold (Nov 2011): £249,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near IP14 5FN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 PEREGRINE DRIVE
IP14 5GG · Detached
Nov 2025£430,000157£2,739C87%
8 REDWING DRIVE
IP14 5FN · Detached
Oct 2025£365,000104£3,510C86%
17 WAGTAIL DRIVE
IP14 5GH · Detached
Oct 2025£440,000161£2,733C86%
2 RAEDWALD WAY
IP14 6SN · Detached
Mar 2026£475,000144£3,299C86%
MOAT VIEW (1) LOWER FARM ROAD
IP14 2JE · Detached
Feb 2026£505,000140£3,607C85%
11 SONG THRUSH CLOSE
IP14 5WG · Detached
Mar 2026£317,000114£2,781C85%
CHARNWOOD HOUSE SPOONMANS LANE
IP14 4BX · Detached
Feb 2026£440,000146£3,014C85%
38 FIELDFARE CLOSE
IP14 5UJ · Detached
Dec 2025£437,500128£3,418B85%
10 REDWING DRIVE
IP14 5FN · Detached
Feb 2026£325,00087£3,736C84%
19 SANDPIPER ROAD
IP14 5FH · Detached
Feb 2026£437,500178£2,458C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address