HouseValuation
Home·IP14·Valuation

7, SAXHAM STREET, IP14 5DA

Semi-detached·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£330,832

Median £2,852/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £317,000£370,000
Estimated value: £330,832Last sold (Aug 2018): £337,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 16 points.

Sales near IP14 5DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 SAXHAM STREET
IP14 5DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£370,000101£3,663D97%
15 SAXHAM STREET
IP14 5DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000142£2,113E88%
1 WOODPECKER CLOSE
IP14 5UD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,000128£2,852C87%
53 GARDENERS ROAD
IP14 6QY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,000104£2,452D86%
13 SAXHAM STREET
IP14 5DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00082£3,598F84%
ARDLEY CHURCH ROAD
IP14 4BJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£305,000120£2,542D84%
THATCHED COTTAGE MILL ROAD
IP14 5TA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000100£2,100F83%
CONSTABLE HOUSE THE STREET
IP14 5PA · Detached
Jan 2026£320,000110£2,909D83%
14 CHURCH HILL
IP14 4SG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,000117£2,863D83%
11 SONG THRUSH CLOSE
IP14 5WG · Detached
Mar 2026£317,000114£2,781C82%