HouseValuation
Home·IP14·Valuation

15, SAXHAM STREET, IP14 5DA

Semi-detached·142·EPC E
Estimated value
£415,918

Median £2,929/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £370,000£500,000
Estimated value: £415,918Last sold (Mar 2026): £300,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 64/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 64/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near IP14 5DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 SAXHAM STREET
IP14 5DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£370,000101£3,663D88%
1 WOODPECKER CLOSE
IP14 5UD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,000128£2,852C84%
13 SAXHAM STREET
IP14 5DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00082£3,598F81%
MAYFIELD CHURCH LANE
IP14 5JL · Detached
Oct 2025£500,000142£3,521E80%
THATCHED COTTAGE MILL ROAD
IP14 5TA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000100£2,100F80%
1 DEBENHAM ROAD
IP14 6BQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£410,000147£2,789D80%
STAGGS ROW COTTAGE (2) STATION ROAD
IP14 4NH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£262,000151£1,735E80%
YE OLDE SMITHY ELMSWELL ROAD
IP14 3LL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£385,000129£2,984D79%
68 FINBOROUGH ROAD
IP14 1PU · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000140£2,929E79%
BELVEDERE CHURCH ROAD
IP14 4BQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,000159£1,981D79%