Estimated value
£245,916
Median £2,673/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £250,000£370,000
Estimated value: £245,916Last sold (Feb 2008): £162,500
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 23 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 BLACKBIRD WAY IP14 5LW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 96 | £3,021 | D | 90% |
55 BUZZARD RISE IP14 5JE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 91 | £2,747 | C | 88% |
44 STOWUPLAND STREET IP14 1EL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £192,000 | 80 | £2,400 | D | 86% |
37 NEWTON ROAD IP14 5AE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £195,000 | 74 | £2,635 | D | 86% |
61 OSPREY DRIVE IP14 5FT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 98 | £2,602 | C | 85% |
10 SAXHAM STREET IP14 5DA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £370,000 | 101 | £3,663 | D | 85% |
67 OSPREY DRIVE IP14 5FT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £278,000 | 104 | £2,673 | C | 84% |
1 PINTAIL ROAD IP14 5FP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £245,000 | 82 | £2,988 | C | 83% |
51 NEWTON ROAD IP14 5AE · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £218,000 | 86 | £2,535 | D | 83% |
109 POPLAR HILL IP14 2AX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 92 | £1,957 | D | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address