HouseValuation
Home·IP14·Valuation

68, CARDINALLS ROAD, IP14 5AA

Semi-detached·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£290,016

Median £3,021/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £285,000£370,000
Estimated value: £290,016Last sold (Apr 2017): £185,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 18 points.

Sales near IP14 5AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 SAXHAM STREET
IP14 5DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£370,000101£3,663D91%
10 MORTIMER ROAD
IP14 5JD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00082£3,171C86%
53 GARDENERS ROAD
IP14 6QY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,000104£2,452D86%
16 VICTORIA ROAD
IP14 5AJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£235,00092£2,554D85%
12 CORMORANT DRIVE
IP14 5UE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£247,50082£3,018C85%
21 EGRET DRIVE
IP14 5JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00089£3,202B84%
8 BLACKBIRD WAY
IP14 5LW · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,00096£3,021D84%
13 SAXHAM STREET
IP14 5DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00082£3,598F84%
THATCHED COTTAGE MILL ROAD
IP14 5TA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000100£2,100F83%
CONSTABLE HOUSE THE STREET
IP14 5PA · Detached
Jan 2026£320,000110£2,909D83%

Dig deeper into this address