Estimated value
£297,840
Median £2,482/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £270,000£365,000
Estimated value: £297,840Last sold (Jul 2019): £190,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 74/100 — a gain of 19 points.
Sales near IP14 5AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 CARDINALLS ROAD IP14 5AA · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £247,500 | 118 | £2,097 | D | 89% |
30 PHOENIX WAY IP14 5GF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 112 | £2,411 | C | 88% |
8 BLACKBIRD WAY IP14 5LW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 96 | £3,021 | D | 84% |
3 BRAMBLING CLOSE IP14 5UN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 107 | £2,243 | C | 84% |
67 OSPREY DRIVE IP14 5FT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £278,000 | 104 | £2,673 | C | 84% |
20 FRONT STREET IP14 5RY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £250,000 | 103 | £2,427 | E | 83% |
55 BUZZARD RISE IP14 5JE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 91 | £2,747 | C | 82% |
1 WOODPECKER CLOSE IP14 5UD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 128 | £2,852 | C | 81% |
79 OSPREY DRIVE IP14 5UX · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £278,000 | 112 | £2,482 | C | 80% |