Estimated value
£315,414
Median £2,673/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £278,000£370,000
Estimated value: £315,414Last sold (Jun 2025): £247,500
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 28 points.
Sales near IP14 5AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 PHOENIX WAY IP14 5GF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 112 | £2,411 | C | 88% |
10 SAXHAM STREET IP14 5DA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £370,000 | 101 | £3,663 | D | 85% |
8 BLACKBIRD WAY IP14 5LW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 96 | £3,021 | D | 84% |
3 BRAMBLING CLOSE IP14 5UN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 107 | £2,243 | C | 84% |
67 OSPREY DRIVE IP14 5FT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £278,000 | 104 | £2,673 | C | 84% |
20 FRONT STREET IP14 5RY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £250,000 | 103 | £2,427 | E | 83% |
55 BUZZARD RISE IP14 5JE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 91 | £2,747 | C | 82% |
25 CURLEW CLOSE IP14 5GL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £265,000 | 101 | £2,624 | C | 82% |
1 WOODPECKER CLOSE IP14 5UD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 128 | £2,852 | C | 81% |